Open in Nutcake

Bethany Smith

This creator shares content focused on home interiors and decorating. They showcase various home products, including furniture, decorative items like candles and trays, and practical items such as foldaway desks and doormats. The content often features hauls and styling tips for making a house feel more cosy and complete, with a particular emphasis on affordable finds. They also occasionally share glimpses of their daily life and DIY home projects, such as kitchen makeovers.

Where to find Bethany Smith

Instagram ·bethanyhome_
Followers50K
Avg views3.2K
Engagement2.4%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated March 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Bethany Smith? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Bethany Smith make?

Bethany Smith offers a warm and inviting look into creating a cozy home, with a focus on affordable finds. On Instagram, she shares stylish home decor hauls, showcasing everything from furniture to decorative accents, and provides practical styling tips for making any space feel complete. Bethany also inspires with DIY home projects and glimpses into her daily life, making her a go-to for brands looking to connect with an audience interested in accessible interior design.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Bethany Smith?

Verify your partnership
My foldaway desk is incredible & I can see why this reel went OFF last year ✨ the perfect work from home space 🤍

#foldawaydesk
ad | happy 1st february 💖 the perfect time to share my favourite ever @temu_uk find - the bow candle holders of dreams ☁️✨

enter my code kct3992 in the search bar for discount (new users only/t&cs apply) 🤍

#temuhomefinds #temu #temufinds #temushopping #temuhaul
ad | From the @tilemountainuk @bathroommountainuk showroom to our cosy living room 🤍✨

Adding acoustic wall panels has really made this room feel more complete and our new radiators have elevated the space. 

My favourite place to be ☁️

#livingroom #reno #renovation #homerenovation #livingroominteriors
Honestly when I saw this I stood there for 5 mins thinking do I really need a croissant doormat? Then left it but couldn’t stop thinking about it so ran back before we left 😆🥐

It’s soooo cute & cannot believe it was £5! @bm_stores are killlllling it with all the pretty homeware atm 💕

#croissantdecor #cutedecor #girlythings #forthegirls #homefinds 

@wearesocialtip ad

Who is Bethany Smith’s audience?

Bethany Smith's audience is likely comprised of individuals interested in accessible and stylish home improvement, actively seeking inspiration and practical advice for decorating their living spaces. Her Instagram engagement rate of 2.40% surpasses the benchmark for the platform (1.5%), indicating a highly receptive and invested follower base. This suggests that her content effectively resonates, driving strong interaction and a high-quality audience likely to convert on relevant offers or explore further content.

Which creators are similar to Bethany Smith?

If you're looking for creators like Bethany Smith, you'll find inspiration for stylish, budget-friendly home decor and DIY projects perfect for transforming your living space.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Bethany Smith's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Bethany Smith today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Bethany Smith on your creator campaign.