Open in Nutcake

Sagar Tripathi

This creator shares tutorials on video editing software, including Davinci Resolve and Adobe Premiere Pro. They demonstrate techniques for creating visual effects, transitions, and colour grading. The creator also reviews photography equipment, such as affordable lenses, and offers advice on business growth for photographers and videographers. Additionally, they share behind-the-scenes footage from photoshoots and general life updates.

Where to find Sagar Tripathi

Instagram ·fotilo_feller
Followers86K
Avg views12K
Engagement1.4%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated July 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Sagar Tripathi? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Sagar Tripathi make?

Sagar Tripathi offers in-depth tutorials on video editing software like Davinci Resolve and Adobe Premiere Pro, diving into visual effects, transitions, and color grading. On Instagram, they also review photography equipment, share business growth tips for creatives, and provide a glimpse into their photoshoots and daily life.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Sagar Tripathi?

Verify your partnership
Video or Photo? 😮‍💨
Video or Photo? 😮‍💨
Davinci Resolve now has a photo page!

#davinciresolve21
How I photograph Women. 🫡

Who is Sagar Tripathi’s audience?

Sagar Tripathi's audience is likely composed of aspiring creators and small business owners seeking practical advice and skill development in visual content creation. Their intent signals are strong, indicated by high follower counts and engagement rates that slightly exceed the Instagram benchmark (1.39% ER vs. 1.5% benchmark). This suggests a receptive audience eager for Sagar's tutorials on video editing, VFX, and photography, as well as his business tips. The quality of engagement appears healthy, implying a community that actively consumes and potentially applies the knowledge shared.

Which creators are similar to Sagar Tripathi?

If you're looking for creators like this creator, you'll find them perfect for aspiring filmmakers, photographers, and entrepreneurs seeking to elevate their visual content and business acumen.

Jaydon Guiler

TikTok @jaydon.guiler · Instagram @jaydonguiler

This creator shares photography and filmmaking content. They explain techniques such as the shutter drag and how to add motion blur to street photography. The creator also shares editing tutorials and tips for using software like Adobe Express. They often discuss their journey as a full-time creator and inspire others to pursue their creative dreams. Some videos also feature travel content and personal experiences.

Educational
Film & TV
Lifestyle

Nick Velasco

TikTok @yonickvelasco · Instagram @yonickvelasco

This creator makes videos about filmmaking and cinematography, often focusing on the techniques and processes behind creating cinematic content. They share insights into colour grading using tools like DaVinci Resolve and ACES, and showcase various camera setups and creative shots. The content also includes behind-the-scenes looks at commercial projects, travel vlogs, and personal reflections on their creative journey and business growth.

Artist
Cooking
Educational

Miranda Morey

Instagram @mirandamorey_

This creator posts tutorials on how to use video editing software and tools to create visual effects. They demonstrate techniques such as making objects float, creating clone effects, and transforming static photos into dynamic videos. The content often involves partnerships with software companies like Adobe and InVideo, showing how to achieve specific visual results using their platforms. They also share tips on organising online content and creating engaging social media posts.

Film & TV
Lifestyle
Tech

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Sagar Tripathi's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Sagar Tripathi today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Sagar Tripathi on your creator campaign.